Estimated value
£284,240
Median £2,992/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£239,950Median £300,000£335,000
Estimated value: £284,240Last sold (Jan 2026): £315,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 6 points.
Sales near PR2 8LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 FAIRWAYS PR2 8FY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £278,250 | 93 | £2,992 | C | 88% |
18 DOUGLAS LANE PR2 5JF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £239,950 | 100 | £2,400 | C | 86% |
32 GARSTONE CROFT PR2 3WY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 98 | £3,061 | C | 86% |
1A GREENACRES PR2 7DA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 102 | £3,284 | C | 84% |
29 THE GREEN PR2 6QF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 105 | £2,286 | C | 84% |
31 LEADALE PR2 1YU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 90 | £3,333 | C | 84% |
37 MILLER FIELD PR2 1XB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 105 | £2,857 | C | 84% |
23 TEIL GREEN PR2 9PA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £269,995 | 89 | £3,034 | C | 84% |
138 CONWAY DRIVE PR2 3ES · Detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 107 | £2,850 | C | 84% |