HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

40, CROFTGATE, PR2 8LS

Semi-detached·106·EPC B
Estimated value
£244,966

Median £2,311/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,000Median £240,000£315,000
Estimated value: £244,966Last sold (Aug 2025): £330,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near PR2 8LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 CROFTGATE
PR2 8LS · Detached
Jan 2026£315,00095£3,316C86%
4 FENTON ROAD
PR2 8AQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£172,000104£1,654B84%
27 GREEN DRIVE
PR2 9SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,000119£2,311B82%
5 METHUEN AVENUE
PR2 9QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00097£2,938C82%
24 BROOKFIELD DRIVE
PR2 9ST · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00095£2,789C82%
17 RIBBLESDALE DRIVE
PR2 5RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00092£2,174C82%
152 VICTORIA ROAD
PR2 8NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,000114£2,105E81%
6 RIBBLETON HALL DRIVE
PR2 6EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00092£1,957D80%
13 LAUREL BANK AVENUE
PR2 3RR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£233,000101£2,307D80%
28 LINDALE AVENUE
PR2 5LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00095£2,421D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address