HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

11, NURSERY CLOSE, PR2 8FT

Detached·275·EPC B
Estimated value
£736,725

Median £2,679/m² in your area × 275 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £525,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £736,725Last sold (Dec 2022): £740,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near PR2 8FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 CHAPMAN ROAD
PR2 8NX · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000307£1,873B90%
HAIGHTON BARN HAIGHTON GREEN LANE
PR2 5SQ · Detached
Feb 2026£1,250,000269£4,647D79%
64 REGENT DRIVE
PR2 3JD · Detached
Sept 2025£640,000240£2,667A77%
24 ST VINCENTS ROAD
PR2 8QA · Detached
Dec 2025£436,000183£2,383B76%
4 ETON PARK
PR2 9NL · Detached
Jan 2026£525,000196£2,679C75%
48 GLENEAGLES DRIVE
PR2 7ET · Detached
Dec 2025£505,000206£2,451C74%
6 PIPIT GROVE
PR2 9BD · Detached
Feb 2026£480,000168£2,857B73%
39 CARBIS AVENUE
PR2 5LU · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000150£2,600C71%
241 PRESTON ROAD
PR2 5JR · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000161£3,261B71%
2 OAKWOOD DRIVE
PR2 3LX · Detached
Feb 2026£587,000198£2,965E70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address