Estimated value
£605,454
Median £2,679/m² in your area × 226 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £525,000£640,000
Estimated value: £605,454Last sold (Apr 2021): £550,000
A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Sales near PR2 8FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 ST VINCENTS ROAD PR2 8QA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £436,000 | 183 | £2,383 | B | 82% |
4 ETON PARK PR2 9NL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 196 | £2,679 | C | 81% |
48 GLENEAGLES DRIVE PR2 7ET · Detached | Dec 2025 | £505,000 | 206 | £2,451 | C | 80% |
6 PIPIT GROVE PR2 9BD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 168 | £2,857 | B | 79% |
48 CHAPMAN ROAD PR2 8NX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 307 | £1,873 | B | 78% |
64 REGENT DRIVE PR2 3JD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £640,000 | 240 | £2,667 | A | 77% |
241 PRESTON ROAD PR2 5JR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 161 | £3,261 | B | 77% |
2 OAKWOOD DRIVE PR2 3LX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £587,000 | 198 | £2,965 | E | 76% |
8 THE CHINES PR2 8LD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 165 | £1,848 | D | 76% |
243 PRESTON ROAD PR2 5JR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £542,000 | 184 | £2,946 | B | 75% |