Estimated value
£146,448
Median £1,296/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £162,000£225,000
Estimated value: £146,448Last sold (Nov 2014): £145,800
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near PR2 8EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
148 TULKETH BROW PR2 2JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 125 | £1,296 | D | 86% |
289 PLUNGINGTON ROAD PR2 3PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £134,500 | 111 | £1,212 | D | 85% |
151 TULKETH BROW PR2 2JD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £83,000 | 119 | £697 | D | 84% |
136 BRACKENBURY ROAD PR2 3BS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 109 | £1,927 | D | 84% |
4 FENTON ROAD PR2 8AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £172,000 | 104 | £1,654 | B | 84% |
20 HARDCASTLE ROAD PR2 3DP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 110 | £1,091 | D | 83% |
10 ST WALBURGE AVENUE PR2 2QT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 97 | £2,320 | C | 82% |
18 MERSEY STREET PR2 1BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £121,000 | 102 | £1,186 | E | 82% |
412 BROOK STREET PR2 3AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 112 | £1,295 | C | 82% |