HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

1A, WATLING STREET ROAD, PR2 8EA

Semi-detached·165·EPC D
Estimated value
£348,480

Median £2,112/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £325,000£435,000
Estimated value: £348,480Last sold (Nov 1998): £63,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PR2 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 CHAPMAN ROAD
PR2 8NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000165£2,273D89%
61 CONWAY DRIVE
PR2 3EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000153£2,320D85%
8 THE CHINES
PR2 8LD · Detached
Dec 2025£305,000165£1,848D82%
21 NEWTON ROAD
PR2 1DY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,000148£1,824E81%
20 MANOR COURT
PR2 7DU · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000147£2,789D79%
7 THORNTON AVENUE
PR2 3TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000120£2,083D79%
9 VICTORIA PARADE
PR2 1DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,000170£1,912C79%
80 CONISTON ROAD
PR2 8AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00086£2,093D79%
40 VICTORIA PARADE
PR2 1DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,000206£2,112D78%
265 BLACK BULL LANE
PR2 9YD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£307,000122£2,516D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address