HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

44, MELROSE AVENUE, PR2 8DE

Semi-detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£187,135

Median £2,879/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £192,000£225,000
Estimated value: £187,135Last sold (Nov 2017): £141,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near PR2 8DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 ST CLARES AVENUE
PR2 8GY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£212,00070£3,029C88%
54 ST CLARES AVENUE
PR2 8GX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£202,50070£2,893C87%
19 VALLEY VIEW
PR2 8HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00074£3,041D86%
12 ST ANTHONYS CRESCENT
PR2 3GH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£192,00068£2,824C86%
110 TEIL GREEN
PR2 9PE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£219,95072£3,055C86%
6 HEATHERFIELD PLACE
PR2 2DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£174,00072£2,417C86%
69 DOVEDALE CLOSE
PR2 3WR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00066£2,879C85%
8 SAVICK COURT
PR2 3PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£98,00064£1,531C85%
27 ALDER GROVE
PR2 7DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£114,00070£1,629C84%
57 ST EDWARDS CHASE
PR2 3BF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00072£2,222C84%

Dig deeper into this address