HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

21, MELROSE AVENUE, PR2 8DE

Semi-detached·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£176,473

Median £2,893/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £200,000£222,500
Estimated value: £176,473Last sold (Sept 2025): £144,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near PR2 8DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 ST CLARES AVENUE
PR2 8GY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£212,00070£3,029C88%
54 ST CLARES AVENUE
PR2 8GX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£202,50070£2,893C87%
12 ST ANTHONYS CRESCENT
PR2 3GH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£192,00068£2,824C86%
69 DOVEDALE CLOSE
PR2 3WR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00066£2,879C85%
8 SAVICK COURT
PR2 3PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£98,00064£1,531C85%
27 ALDER GROVE
PR2 7DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£114,00070£1,629C84%
61 THE HOWGILLS
PR2 9LX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00062£3,226C84%
212 WATLING STREET ROAD
PR2 8AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£154,00054£2,852D84%
36 STRATFORD DRIVE
PR2 3HU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£222,50067£3,321C84%
37 ST WALBURGE AVENUE
PR2 2QT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00062£3,306C84%

Dig deeper into this address