Estimated value
£397,056
Median £2,112/m² in your area × 188 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £355,000£587,000
Estimated value: £397,056Last sold (Apr 2016): £302,500
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 62/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 62/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near PR2 8AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 CHAPMAN ROAD PR2 8NX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 165 | £2,273 | D | 86% |
40 VICTORIA PARADE PR2 1DT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 206 | £2,112 | D | 81% |
2 OAKWOOD DRIVE PR2 3LX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £587,000 | 198 | £2,965 | E | 79% |
8 THE CHINES PR2 8LD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 165 | £1,848 | D | 79% |
21 NEWTON ROAD PR2 1DY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 148 | £1,824 | E | 78% |
152 VICTORIA ROAD PR2 8NQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 114 | £2,105 | E | 78% |
50 LIGHTFOOT LANE PR2 3LR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £421,000 | 192 | £2,193 | D | 77% |
9 VICTORIA PARADE PR2 1DS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 170 | £1,912 | C | 76% |