HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

10, HANOVER COURT, PR2 7EQ

Flat·41·EPC D
Estimated value
£73,595

Median £1,795/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £70,000£127,000
Estimated value: £73,595Last sold (Mar 2015): £30,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PR2 7EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
106B PRESTON ROAD
PR2 5JQ · Flat
Dec 2025£115,00044£2,614D83%
SHAROE BAY COURT (APARTMENT 30) SHAROE GREEN LANE
PR2 9HZ · Flat
Mar 2026£67,00041£1,634C83%
31 REGENT COURT
PR2 9XW · Flat
Mar 2026£97,50044£2,216C83%
2B CHARLESWAY COURT
PR2 1TL · Flat
Nov 2025£55,00041£1,341D82%
17A REDCAR AVENUE
PR2 3YY · Flat
Jan 2026£60,00044£1,364E81%
55 GREENFIELD WAY
PR2 3GG · Flat
Sept 2025£70,00039£1,795D80%
115 ASHTON BANK WAY
PR2 1BZ · Flat
Mar 2026£95,00052£1,827D80%
1A CHARLESWAY COURT
PR2 1TL · Flat
Dec 2025£52,00047£1,106E80%
SHAROE BAY COURT (APARTMENT 32) SHAROE GREEN LANE
PR2 9HZ · Flat
Dec 2025£62,50041£1,524C80%
SHAROE BAY COURT (APARTMENT 5) SHAROE GREEN LANE
PR2 9HZ · Flat
Oct 2025£127,00041£3,098C78%

Dig deeper into this address