Estimated value
£107,322
Median £1,731/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £118,000£135,000
Estimated value: £107,322Last sold (Jun 2016): £90,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 22 points.
Sales near PR2 7DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 BOWLINGFIELD PR2 7DE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 78 | £1,731 | D | 90% |
9 BOWLINGFIELD PR2 7DD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £78,000 | 63 | £1,238 | C | 86% |
32 CLYDE STREET PR2 1BA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 68 | £1,765 | D | 86% |
64 STOCKS ROAD PR2 2SX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £132,000 | 58 | £2,276 | D | 86% |
69 INKERMAN STREET PR2 2AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £118,000 | 67 | £1,761 | D | 85% |
75 NEW ROUGH HEY PR2 7BB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £86,000 | 63 | £1,365 | C | 85% |
5 FLETT STREET PR2 2RX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 69 | £1,522 | D | 85% |
63 POULTON STREET PR2 2SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 64 | £1,719 | D | 85% |
288 ELDON STREET PR2 2BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,500 | 58 | £2,112 | D | 85% |