Estimated value
£349,443
Median £2,841/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £315,000£380,000
Estimated value: £349,443Last sold (May 2021): £305,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 14 points.
Sales near PR2 7DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 HOYLAKE CLOSE PR2 7EB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £367,500 | 117 | £3,141 | C | 91% |
4 CARNOUSTIE CLOSE PR2 7ER · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 126 | £2,500 | D | 87% |
5 MUIRFIELD CLOSE PR2 7EA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 132 | £2,841 | D | 87% |
9 PINE WALKS PR2 1WA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £282,500 | 115 | £2,457 | C | 86% |
20 DUKES MEADOW PR2 7AR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 109 | £2,156 | C | 86% |
15 WINTER HILL CLOSE PR2 5BJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £324,000 | 114 | £2,842 | C | 85% |
82 GREENACRES PR2 7DB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 87 | £2,874 | D | 85% |
24 HAZELMERE ROAD PR2 9UL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 138 | £2,754 | C | 84% |
29 THE GREEN PR2 6QF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 105 | £2,286 | C | 84% |