HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

14, GREENACRES, PR2 7DA

Detached·129·EPC C
Estimated value
£366,489

Median £2,841/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,500Median £335,000£410,000
Estimated value: £366,489Last sold (Jan 2016): £258,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PR2 7DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 HOYLAKE CLOSE
PR2 7EB · Detached
Mar 2026£367,500117£3,141C91%
1A GREENACRES
PR2 7DA · Detached
Jan 2026£335,000102£3,284C90%
25 CARNOUSTIE CLOSE
PR2 7ER · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000146£2,055C89%
20 MANOR COURT
PR2 7DU · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000147£2,789D87%
4 CARNOUSTIE CLOSE
PR2 7ER · Detached
Feb 2026£315,000126£2,500D87%
5 MUIRFIELD CLOSE
PR2 7EA · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000132£2,841D87%
9 PINE WALKS
PR2 1WA · Detached
Mar 2026£282,500115£2,457C86%
15 WINTER HILL CLOSE
PR2 5BJ · Detached
Feb 2026£324,000114£2,842C85%
24 HAZELMERE ROAD
PR2 9UL · Detached
Jan 2026£380,000138£2,754C84%
14 MORAY CLOSE
PR2 7EG · Detached
Nov 2025£330,000113£2,920B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address