Estimated value
£149,380
Median £1,940/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £151,606£206,000
Estimated value: £149,380Last sold (Sept 2022): £167,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 1 points.
Sales near PR2 7BG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 PRIORS LEA COURT PR2 3NF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £151,606 | 78 | £1,944 | B | 85% |
33 BOWLINGFIELD PR2 7DE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 78 | £1,731 | D | 84% |
14 BULMER STREET PR2 2SL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £144,995 | 86 | £1,686 | C | 83% |
37 BRIDGE ROAD PR2 2JU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 76 | £1,776 | C | 83% |
16 DOUGLAS LANE PR2 5JF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £206,000 | 88 | £2,341 | C | 83% |
16 LAYTON ROAD PR2 1PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £161,000 | 81 | £1,988 | C | 82% |
177 ROEBUCK STREET PR2 2JN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 74 | £1,689 | C | 82% |
16 TINNISWOOD PR2 1EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 88 | £1,250 | C | 82% |
86 LAYTON ROAD PR2 1PU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 80 | £2,188 | C | 82% |