Estimated value
£114,840
Median £1,740/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £127,500£175,000
Estimated value: £114,840Last sold (Feb 2023): £145,600
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near PR2 7BG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 BOWLINGFIELD PR2 7DD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £78,000 | 63 | £1,238 | C | 86% |
75 NEW ROUGH HEY PR2 7BB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £86,000 | 63 | £1,365 | C | 85% |
20 INKERMAN STREET PR2 2AQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £92,500 | 61 | £1,516 | B | 83% |
177 ROEBUCK STREET PR2 2JN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 74 | £1,689 | C | 82% |
492 BROOK STREET PR2 3AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,000 | 73 | £1,740 | C | 82% |
29 MARITIME WAY PR2 2HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 66 | £2,576 | C | 82% |
13 STEPHENSON STREET PR2 3BZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 57 | £3,070 | B | 82% |
12 HOLLAND ROAD PR2 1BS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,500 | 75 | £1,700 | C | 82% |
18 STOCKS ROAD PR2 2SX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 67 | £2,090 | C | 81% |