HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

74, THE AVENUE, PR2 7AY

Semi-detached·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£195,118

Median £2,534/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£114,000Median £185,000£270,000
Estimated value: £195,118Last sold (May 2006): £168,500

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near PR2 7AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
POOL HOUSE COTTAGE POOL HOUSE LANE
PR2 7DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00073£2,534E90%
54 STRATFORD DRIVE
PR2 3HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00066£2,424E86%
2 WEST AVENUE
PR2 7EP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00082£3,293D84%
27 ALDER GROVE
PR2 7DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£114,00070£1,629C83%
5 HILLCREST AVENUE
PR2 3UN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,50087£2,132D83%
590 BLACKPOOL ROAD
PR2 1JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,82678£1,613D83%
934 BLACKPOOL ROAD
PR2 1XN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£178,00067£2,657D83%
14 GARSTONE CROFT
PR2 3NY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00075£2,867D83%
17 THORNFIELD AVENUE
PR2 6NE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00087£1,897D83%
39 CADLEY CAUSEWAY
PR2 3RU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00081£2,593D83%

Dig deeper into this address