HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

18, NEWBY PLACE, PR2 6UP

Terraced·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£149,379

Median £1,479/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £135,000£180,000
Estimated value: £149,379Last sold (Mar 2024): £167,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near PR2 6UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 GRAFTON ROAD
PR2 6RT · Terraced
Jan 2026£142,00096£1,479D89%
121 GRIZEDALE CRESCENT
PR2 6HD · Terraced
Jan 2026£153,00088£1,739D89%
7 MUNRO CRESCENT
PR2 6YL · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,00087£1,552D88%
18 DORMAN ROAD
PR2 6AS · Terraced
Dec 2025£125,00090£1,389D88%
374 WATLING STREET ROAD
PR2 6UA · Terraced
Oct 2025£110,00096£1,146D86%
16 BURHOLME CLOSE
PR2 6HQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£128,000102£1,255E86%
49 WYRESDALE CRESCENT
PR2 6UN · Terraced
Jan 2026£155,00093£1,667C86%
6 RIBBLETON HALL DRIVE
PR2 6EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00092£1,957D85%
64 WEST PARK AVENUE
PR2 1UJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00093£1,290D85%
289 PLUNGINGTON ROAD
PR2 3PR · Terraced
Feb 2026£134,500111£1,212D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address