HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

41, WESTFIELD DRIVE, PR2 6TH

Semi-detached·102·EPC C
Estimated value
£216,852

Median £2,126/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £210,000£285,000
Estimated value: £216,852Last sold (Sept 2024): £220,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near PR2 6TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 OTTERS CLOSE
PR2 6NG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00087£2,184C91%
8 MUNRO CRESCENT
PR2 6YL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00087£2,126C89%
6 RIBBLETON HALL DRIVE
PR2 6EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00092£1,957D88%
17 THORNFIELD AVENUE
PR2 6NE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00087£1,897D88%
114 LONGRIDGE ROAD
PR2 6RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000115£1,826D87%
248 RIBBLETON AVENUE
PR2 6QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£226,000110£2,055D87%
36 GREAVESTOWN LANE
PR2 1PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£174,00087£2,000C85%
5 METHUEN AVENUE
PR2 9QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00097£2,938C85%
24 BROOKFIELD DRIVE
PR2 9ST · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00095£2,789C85%
18 WOODSIDE AVENUE
PR2 6QQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000102£2,549D85%

Dig deeper into this address