Estimated value
£236,652
Median £3,034/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£166,500Median £262,500£310,000
Estimated value: £236,652Last sold (Nov 2025): £230,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 14 points.
Sales near PR2 6RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 OTTERS CLOSE PR2 6NG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 87 | £2,184 | C | 85% |
23 TEIL GREEN PR2 9PA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £269,995 | 89 | £3,034 | C | 84% |
48 LORTON CLOSE PR2 8YS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 71 | £4,014 | C | 84% |
11 ASHNESS CLOSE PR2 9FQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £174,000 | 68 | £2,559 | C | 84% |
15 SULBY DRIVE PR2 6RR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £166,500 | 83 | £2,006 | C | 83% |
47 SANDSDALE AVENUE PR2 9AZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 84 | £3,690 | D | 83% |
8 MUNRO CRESCENT PR2 6YL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 87 | £2,126 | C | 83% |
15 FULWOOD HEIGHTS PR2 9AW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 77 | £3,766 | C | 83% |
1 LEESANDS CLOSE PR2 9AJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £262,500 | 81 | £3,241 | D | 83% |