Estimated value
£141,266
Median £1,702/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £140,000£161,000
Estimated value: £141,266Last sold (Aug 2019): £92,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 28 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 SILVERDALE DRIVE PR2 6UX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 80 | £1,750 | D | 86% |
27 SKIPTON CRESCENT PR2 6XJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £143,000 | 84 | £1,702 | E | 86% |
121 GRIZEDALE CRESCENT PR2 6HD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £153,000 | 88 | £1,739 | D | 86% |
7 MUNRO CRESCENT PR2 6YL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 87 | £1,552 | D | 85% |
18 DORMAN ROAD PR2 6AS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 90 | £1,389 | D | 85% |
52 HALSTEAD ROAD PR2 6XA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £161,000 | 83 | £1,940 | C | 84% |
6 HALTON PLACE PR2 6SR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 79 | £1,772 | F | 84% |
16 BURHOLME CLOSE PR2 6HQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £128,000 | 102 | £1,255 | E | 83% |
49 WYRESDALE CRESCENT PR2 6UN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 93 | £1,667 | C | 83% |
6 FAIRFAX ROAD PR2 6YJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 85 | £1,176 | D | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address