HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

30, LINDALE AVENUE, PR2 5LL

Semi-detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£208,704

Median £2,174/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £200,000£237,000
Estimated value: £208,704Last sold (Sept 2025): £230,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near PR2 5LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 LINDALE AVENUE
PR2 5LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00095£2,421D97%
9 WAINGATE
PR2 5RL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£237,00098£2,418D87%
17 RIBBLESDALE DRIVE
PR2 5RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00092£2,174C87%
6 RIBBLETON HALL DRIVE
PR2 6EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00092£1,957D86%
13 LAUREL BANK AVENUE
PR2 3RR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£233,000101£2,307D86%
102 PRESTON ROAD
PR2 5JQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£179,00094£1,904D86%
5 HILLCREST AVENUE
PR2 3UN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,50087£2,132D86%
17 THORNFIELD AVENUE
PR2 6NE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00087£1,897D86%
80 CONISTON ROAD
PR2 8AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00086£2,093D86%
22 DOUGLAS LANE
PR2 5JF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00088£2,557C85%

Dig deeper into this address