HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

5, HEDGEROW DRIVE, PR2 5DN

Detached·131·EPC B
Estimated value
£386,450

Median £2,950/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £367,500£460,000
Estimated value: £386,450Last sold (Dec 2021): £328,695

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 — a gain of 9 points.

Sales near PR2 5DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 CARBIS AVENUE
PR2 5LU · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000150£2,600C88%
333 PRESTON ROAD
PR2 5JT · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000126£3,056B88%
15 WINTER HILL CLOSE
PR2 5BJ · Detached
Feb 2026£324,000114£2,842C88%
18 COMBINE ROAD
PR2 5DH · Detached
Nov 2025£373,000124£3,008B87%
3 WILLBROOK CLOSE
PR2 5DW · Detached
Nov 2025£460,000142£3,239B87%
10 PEACOCK HILL CLOSE
PR2 5BU · Detached
Dec 2025£275,000121£2,273C85%
9 PINE WALKS
PR2 1WA · Detached
Mar 2026£282,500115£2,457C83%
12 HOYLAKE CLOSE
PR2 7EB · Detached
Mar 2026£367,500117£3,141C83%
21 REDWING DRIVE
PR2 9AT · Detached
Dec 2025£351,000127£2,764B83%
5 PARK WAY CLOSE
PR2 5DS · Detached
Jun 2025£345,125117£2,950B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address