HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

2, JEFFREY HILL CLOSE, PR2 5BS

Detached·144·EPC D
Estimated value
£401,616

Median £2,789/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £385,000£425,000
Estimated value: £401,616Last sold (Feb 2022): £225,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near PR2 5BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 CARBIS AVENUE
PR2 5LU · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000150£2,600C88%
20 MANOR COURT
PR2 7DU · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000147£2,789D85%
4 CARNOUSTIE CLOSE
PR2 7ER · Detached
Feb 2026£315,000126£2,500D85%
5 MUIRFIELD CLOSE
PR2 7EA · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000132£2,841D85%
13 SANDYBROOK CLOSE
PR2 5QX · Detached
Nov 2025£425,000151£2,815C84%
8 THE CHINES
PR2 8LD · Detached
Dec 2025£305,000165£1,848D83%
CULGARTH HOUSE MAYFIELD AVENUE
PR2 3PL · Detached
Dec 2025£255,000135£1,889D83%
THE CALDER LONGSANDS LANE
PR2 9PS · Detached
Dec 2025£390,000127£3,071D83%
149 CONWAY DRIVE
PR2 3ER · Detached
Nov 2025£358,000132£2,712D82%
333 PRESTON ROAD
PR2 5JT · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000126£3,056B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address