HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

46, THE HILLS, PR2 5BF

Detached·112·EPC C
Estimated value
£318,304

Median £2,842/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,000Median £300,000£385,000
Estimated value: £318,304Last sold (May 2021): £235,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PR2 5BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 DOUGLAS LANE
PR2 5JF · Detached
Mar 2026£239,950100£2,400C91%
15 WINTER HILL CLOSE
PR2 5BJ · Detached
Feb 2026£324,000114£2,842C90%
10 PEACOCK HILL CLOSE
PR2 5BU · Detached
Dec 2025£275,000121£2,273C88%
9 PINE WALKS
PR2 1WA · Detached
Mar 2026£282,500115£2,457C86%
12 HOYLAKE CLOSE
PR2 7EB · Detached
Mar 2026£367,500117£3,141C86%
32 GARSTONE CROFT
PR2 3WY · Detached
Mar 2026£300,00098£3,061C86%
16 THE HILLS
PR2 5BF · Detached
Dec 2025£222,00090£2,467D85%
333 PRESTON ROAD
PR2 5JT · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000126£3,056B85%
1A GREENACRES
PR2 7DA · Detached
Jan 2026£335,000102£3,284C84%
29 THE GREEN
PR2 6QF · Detached
Jan 2026£240,000105£2,286C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address