Estimated value
£292,838
Median £3,218/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £262,500£310,000
Estimated value: £292,838Last sold (Jan 2025): £265,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near PR2 5BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 THE HILLS PR2 5BF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £222,000 | 90 | £2,467 | D | 94% |
18 DOUGLAS LANE PR2 5JF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £239,950 | 100 | £2,400 | C | 88% |
47 SANDSDALE AVENUE PR2 9AZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 84 | £3,690 | D | 86% |
1 LEESANDS CLOSE PR2 9AJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £262,500 | 81 | £3,241 | D | 86% |
21 YEW TREE AVENUE PR2 5LA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 93 | £2,419 | D | 85% |
28 LINDALE AVENUE PR2 5LL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 95 | £2,421 | D | 85% |
3 WHINFIELD LANE PR2 1NQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 87 | £3,218 | D | 84% |
66 LEVENSGARTH AVENUE PR2 9YY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 79 | £3,354 | D | 84% |
51 WINDSOR AVENUE PR2 1JD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 90 | £2,111 | D | 84% |