HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

39, HILLCREST AVENUE, PR2 3UP

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£234,685

Median £2,761/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,500Median £222,000£255,000
Estimated value: £234,685Last sold (Feb 2026): £227,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near PR2 3UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
111 KILWORTH HEIGHT
PR2 3NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00079£3,101C91%
6 ALFORD FOLD
PR2 3UU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£243,00088£2,761C89%
5 HILLCREST AVENUE
PR2 3UN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,50087£2,132D88%
14 GARSTONE CROFT
PR2 3NY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00075£2,867D88%
39 CADLEY CAUSEWAY
PR2 3RU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00081£2,593D88%
33 OAKWOOD DRIVE
PR2 3LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00097£2,629C88%
109 KILWORTH HEIGHT
PR2 3NX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00077£3,052C88%
31 STOUR LODGE
PR2 3EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,00080£2,713D87%
20 LANSDOWN HILL
PR2 3WD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£222,00076£2,921C87%
17 MAYFIELD AVENUE
PR2 3UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,00079£2,430D87%

Dig deeper into this address