HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

7, HOLLINHEAD CRESCENT, PR2 3UB

Detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£280,900

Median £2,809/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£151,000Median £280,000£330,000
Estimated value: £280,900Last sold (Mar 2024): £275,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PR2 3UB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 GARSTONE CROFT
PR2 3WY · Detached
Mar 2026£300,00098£3,061C88%
61 BARNSFOLD
PR2 3EU · Detached
Nov 2025£270,000101£2,673D87%
138 CONWAY DRIVE
PR2 3ES · Detached
Jan 2026£305,000107£2,850C86%
13 LAUREL BANK AVENUE
PR2 3RR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£233,000101£2,307D85%
5 HILLCREST AVENUE
PR2 3UN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,50087£2,132D85%
3 WHINFIELD LANE
PR2 1NQ · Detached
Jan 2026£280,00087£3,218D84%
27 ST EDWARDS CHASE
PR2 3BF · Detached
Nov 2025£323,000115£2,809C84%
525 BLACKPOOL ROAD
PR2 1EQ · Detached
Jan 2026£330,000108£3,056D84%
51 WINDSOR AVENUE
PR2 1JD · Detached
Jan 2026£190,00090£2,111D84%
17 AINSLIE ROAD
PR2 3DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£151,000101£1,495D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address