HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

203, TAG LANE, PR2 3TY

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£203,557

Median £2,867/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £215,000£245,000
Estimated value: £203,557Last sold (Nov 2025): £177,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near PR2 3TY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 ST ANTHONYS CRESCENT
PR2 3GH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£192,00068£2,824C91%
111 KILWORTH HEIGHT
PR2 3NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00079£3,101C91%
69 DOVEDALE CLOSE
PR2 3WR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00066£2,879C90%
8 SAVICK COURT
PR2 3PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£98,00064£1,531C90%
57 ST EDWARDS CHASE
PR2 3BF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00072£2,222C89%
36 STRATFORD DRIVE
PR2 3HU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£222,50067£3,321C89%
14 GARSTONE CROFT
PR2 3NY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00075£2,867D88%
39 CADLEY CAUSEWAY
PR2 3RU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00081£2,593D88%
109 KILWORTH HEIGHT
PR2 3NX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00077£3,052C87%
31 STOUR LODGE
PR2 3EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,00080£2,713D87%

Dig deeper into this address