Estimated value
£251,124
Median £2,462/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£151,000Median £243,000£256,000
Estimated value: £251,124Last sold (Jun 2013): £170,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near PR2 3TL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 ALFORD FOLD PR2 3UU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £243,000 | 88 | £2,761 | C | 89% |
13 LAUREL BANK AVENUE PR2 3RR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £233,000 | 101 | £2,307 | D | 88% |
5 HILLCREST AVENUE PR2 3UN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,500 | 87 | £2,132 | D | 88% |
33 OAKWOOD DRIVE PR2 3LY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 97 | £2,629 | C | 88% |
3 ALVERN CRESCENT PR2 3QS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £251,500 | 98 | £2,566 | C | 87% |
21 ROUNDWAY DOWN PR2 3NE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £256,000 | 104 | £2,462 | C | 86% |
17 AINSLIE ROAD PR2 3DB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £151,000 | 101 | £1,495 | D | 86% |
14 OTTERS CLOSE PR2 6NG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 87 | £2,184 | C | 86% |