HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

9, BELTON HILL, PR2 3SU

Semi-detached·154·EPC C
Estimated value
£348,810

Median £2,265/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£249,500Median £325,000£390,000
Estimated value: £348,810Last sold (Nov 2023): £285,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 8 points.

Sales near PR2 3SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BEECH COTTAGE COTTAM LANE
PR2 3XW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£267,500139£1,924C88%
61 CONWAY DRIVE
PR2 3EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000153£2,320D87%
6 HALL ROAD
PR2 9QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£308,000136£2,265C85%
37 INGLE HEAD
PR2 3NS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£269,600133£2,027C85%
9 VICTORIA PARADE
PR2 1DS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,000170£1,912C82%
15 CHAPMAN ROAD
PR2 8NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000165£2,273D81%
7 THORNTON AVENUE
PR2 3TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000120£2,083D81%
1 EASTGATE
PR2 3HR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£342,000134£2,552D81%
78A BLACK BULL LANE
PR2 3JY · Detached
Oct 2025£249,500133£1,876C80%
39 CARBIS AVENUE
PR2 5LU · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000150£2,600C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address