HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

4, BEACON GROVE, PR2 3QU

Semi-detached·69·EPC E
Estimated value
£194,856

Median £2,824/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £192,000£275,000
Estimated value: £194,856Last sold (Nov 2017): £207,500

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near PR2 3QU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 STRATFORD DRIVE
PR2 3HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,00066£2,424E91%
14 GARSTONE CROFT
PR2 3NY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00075£2,867D88%
13 THE DELL
PR2 3FX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00079£3,481E87%
17 MAYFIELD AVENUE
PR2 3UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,00079£2,430D87%
148 WHITBY AVENUE
PR2 3GA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00066£1,667D87%
12 ST ANTHONYS CRESCENT
PR2 3GH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£192,00068£2,824C85%
POOL HOUSE COTTAGE POOL HOUSE LANE
PR2 7DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00073£2,534E85%
111 KILWORTH HEIGHT
PR2 3NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00079£3,101C85%
262 TAG LANE
PR2 3TX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,50078£2,699D85%
69 DOVEDALE CLOSE
PR2 3WR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00066£2,879C84%

Dig deeper into this address