HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

39, BLACK BULL LANE, PR2 3PX

Semi-detached·142·EPC C
Estimated value
£327,594

Median £2,307/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£233,000Median £267,500£355,000
Estimated value: £327,594Last sold (Dec 2022): £273,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near PR2 3PX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BEECH COTTAGE COTTAM LANE
PR2 3XW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£267,500139£1,924C88%
61 CONWAY DRIVE
PR2 3EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000153£2,320D87%
23 COTTAM HALL LANE
PR2 3XB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,000129£2,558C85%
6 HALL ROAD
PR2 9QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£308,000136£2,265C85%
2 WATER HEAD
PR2 3TU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000125£1,880D85%
13 LAUREL BANK AVENUE
PR2 3RR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£233,000101£2,307D82%
7 THORNTON AVENUE
PR2 3TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000120£2,083D81%
265 BLACK BULL LANE
PR2 9YD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£307,000122£2,516D81%
78A BLACK BULL LANE
PR2 3JY · Detached
Oct 2025£249,500133£1,876C80%
21 ROUNDWAY DOWN
PR2 3NE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£256,000104£2,462C80%

Dig deeper into this address