Estimated value
£122,961
Median £2,411/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £135,000£186,500
Estimated value: £122,961Last sold (Feb 2024): £123,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near PR2 3PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 STEPHENSON STREET PR2 3BZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 57 | £3,070 | B | 84% |
32 ABBEY STREET PR2 2QD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 56 | £2,411 | C | 83% |
18 ENDEAVOUR CLOSE PR2 2YG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 55 | £3,000 | C | 83% |
64 STOCKS ROAD PR2 2SX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £132,000 | 58 | £2,276 | D | 83% |
16 BLACK BULL LANE PR2 3PU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £167,500 | 61 | £2,746 | C | 82% |
288 ELDON STREET PR2 2BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,500 | 58 | £2,112 | D | 82% |
17 GARSTONE CROFT PR2 3NY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £186,500 | 57 | £3,272 | C | 81% |
2A MARGATE ROAD PR2 3TB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £50,000 | 42 | £1,190 | D | 81% |
8 MILLER FIELD PR2 1XB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £98,000 | 48 | £2,042 | D | 81% |