Estimated value
£311,799
Median £2,809/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£233,000Median £305,000£375,000
Estimated value: £311,799Last sold (Nov 2018): £222,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near PR2 3NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 GARSTONE CROFT PR2 3WY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 98 | £3,061 | C | 85% |
9 GROSVENOR PLACE PR2 1ED · Detached | Jan 2026 | £348,500 | 117 | £2,979 | E | 84% |
61 BARNSFOLD PR2 3EU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 101 | £2,673 | D | 84% |
138 CONWAY DRIVE PR2 3ES · Detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 107 | £2,850 | C | 83% |
4 CARNOUSTIE CLOSE PR2 7ER · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 126 | £2,500 | D | 82% |
13 LAUREL BANK AVENUE PR2 3RR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £233,000 | 101 | £2,307 | D | 82% |
15 BEECH GROVE PR2 1DX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 116 | £3,233 | D | 81% |
7 THORNTON AVENUE PR2 3TH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 120 | £2,083 | D | 81% |
19 KINGS DRIVE PR2 3HP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 112 | £2,411 | E | 81% |