HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

27, KILWORTH HEIGHT, PR2 3NU

Detached·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£337,080

Median £2,809/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£249,500Median £323,000£375,000
Estimated value: £337,080Last sold (Aug 2023): £342,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PR2 3NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CULGARTH HOUSE MAYFIELD AVENUE
PR2 3PL · Detached
Dec 2025£255,000135£1,889D88%
149 CONWAY DRIVE
PR2 3ER · Detached
Nov 2025£358,000132£2,712D87%
138 CONWAY DRIVE
PR2 3ES · Detached
Jan 2026£305,000107£2,850C86%
4 CARNOUSTIE CLOSE
PR2 7ER · Detached
Feb 2026£315,000126£2,500D85%
5 MUIRFIELD CLOSE
PR2 7EA · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000132£2,841D85%
15 BEECH GROVE
PR2 1DX · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000116£3,233D84%
7 THORNTON AVENUE
PR2 3TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000120£2,083D84%
27 ST EDWARDS CHASE
PR2 3BF · Detached
Nov 2025£323,000115£2,809C84%
525 BLACKPOOL ROAD
PR2 1EQ · Detached
Jan 2026£330,000108£3,056D84%
78A BLACK BULL LANE
PR2 3JY · Detached
Oct 2025£249,500133£1,876C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address