Estimated value
£288,054
Median £2,462/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£151,000Median £256,000£330,000
Estimated value: £288,054Last sold (Apr 2017): £190,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near PR2 3HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 LAUREL BANK AVENUE PR2 3RR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £233,000 | 101 | £2,307 | D | 88% |
7 THORNTON AVENUE PR2 3TH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 120 | £2,083 | D | 87% |
21 ROUNDWAY DOWN PR2 3NE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £256,000 | 104 | £2,462 | C | 86% |
17 AINSLIE ROAD PR2 3DB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £151,000 | 101 | £1,495 | D | 86% |
1 HILLCROFT PR2 3NQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £297,000 | 118 | £2,517 | C | 86% |
23 COTTAM HALL LANE PR2 3XB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £330,000 | 129 | £2,558 | C | 85% |
2 WATER HEAD PR2 3TU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 125 | £1,880 | D | 85% |
26 BEACON GROVE PR2 3QU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 114 | £2,456 | D | 84% |