Estimated value
£328,653
Median £2,809/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£233,000Median £323,000£375,000
Estimated value: £328,653Last sold (May 2025): £250,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near PR2 3EP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 BARNSFOLD PR2 3EU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 101 | £2,673 | D | 87% |
149 CONWAY DRIVE PR2 3ER · Detached | Nov 2025 | £358,000 | 132 | £2,712 | D | 87% |
138 CONWAY DRIVE PR2 3ES · Detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 107 | £2,850 | C | 86% |
4 CARNOUSTIE CLOSE PR2 7ER · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 126 | £2,500 | D | 85% |
13 LAUREL BANK AVENUE PR2 3RR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £233,000 | 101 | £2,307 | D | 85% |
5 MUIRFIELD CLOSE PR2 7EA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 132 | £2,841 | D | 85% |
15 BEECH GROVE PR2 1DX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 116 | £3,233 | D | 84% |
7 THORNTON AVENUE PR2 3TH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 120 | £2,083 | D | 84% |
27 ST EDWARDS CHASE PR2 3BF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £323,000 | 115 | £2,809 | C | 84% |