HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

46, CONWAY DRIVE, PR2 3EP

Detached·125·EPC C
Estimated value
£351,125

Median £2,809/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£249,500Median £323,000£380,000
Estimated value: £351,125Last sold (Jan 2025): £303,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near PR2 3EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
138 CONWAY DRIVE
PR2 3ES · Detached
Jan 2026£305,000107£2,850C89%
27 ST EDWARDS CHASE
PR2 3BF · Detached
Nov 2025£323,000115£2,809C87%
78A BLACK BULL LANE
PR2 3JY · Detached
Oct 2025£249,500133£1,876C86%
9 PINE WALKS
PR2 1WA · Detached
Mar 2026£282,500115£2,457C86%
12 HOYLAKE CLOSE
PR2 7EB · Detached
Mar 2026£367,500117£3,141C86%
15 WINTER HILL CLOSE
PR2 5BJ · Detached
Feb 2026£324,000114£2,842C85%
CULGARTH HOUSE MAYFIELD AVENUE
PR2 3PL · Detached
Dec 2025£255,000135£1,889D85%
32 GARSTONE CROFT
PR2 3WY · Detached
Mar 2026£300,00098£3,061C85%
24 HAZELMERE ROAD
PR2 9UL · Detached
Jan 2026£380,000138£2,754C84%
149 CONWAY DRIVE
PR2 3ER · Detached
Nov 2025£358,000132£2,712D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address