Estimated value
£121,002
Median £1,806/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £135,000£192,000
Estimated value: £121,002Last sold (Mar 2021): £127,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 16 points.
Sales near PR2 3BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
492 BROOK STREET PR2 3AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,000 | 73 | £1,740 | C | 90% |
16 BLACK BULL LANE PR2 3PU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £167,500 | 61 | £2,746 | C | 88% |
37 BRIDGE ROAD PR2 2JU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 76 | £1,776 | C | 86% |
40 BARRY AVENUE PR2 3XP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 69 | £1,739 | C | 86% |
199 TAG LANE PR2 3TY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 74 | £2,297 | C | 86% |
26 WESTBROOK CRESCENT PR2 3TD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 72 | £1,806 | C | 86% |
177 ROEBUCK STREET PR2 2JN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 74 | £1,689 | C | 85% |
12 ST ANTHONYS CRESCENT PR2 3GH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £192,000 | 68 | £2,824 | C | 85% |
29 MARITIME WAY PR2 2HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 66 | £2,576 | C | 85% |