HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

22, THE FIELDINGS, PR2 3BB

Flat·34·EPC C
Estimated value
£61,030

Median £1,795/m² in your area × 34 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £97,000£127,000
Estimated value: £61,030Last sold (Sept 2017): £65,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 3 points.

Sales near PR2 3BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 GREENFIELD WAY
PR2 3GG · Flat
Sept 2025£70,00039£1,795D83%
SHAROE BAY COURT (APARTMENT 30) SHAROE GREEN LANE
PR2 9HZ · Flat
Mar 2026£67,00041£1,634C80%
31 REGENT COURT
PR2 9XW · Flat
Mar 2026£97,50044£2,216C80%
14 THE FIELDINGS
PR2 3BB · Flat
Feb 2026£117,00070£1,671C79%
64 ROYAL DRIVE
PR2 3AF · Flat
Feb 2026£125,00050£2,500C78%
SHAROE BAY COURT (APARTMENT 32) SHAROE GREEN LANE
PR2 9HZ · Flat
Dec 2025£62,50041£1,524C77%
17A REDCAR AVENUE
PR2 3YY · Flat
Jan 2026£60,00044£1,364E77%
SHAROE BAY COURT (APARTMENT 5) SHAROE GREEN LANE
PR2 9HZ · Flat
Oct 2025£127,00041£3,098C75%
SHAROE BAY COURT (APARTMENT 40) SHAROE GREEN LANE
PR2 9HZ · Flat
Sept 2025£50,00041£1,220C74%
100 ROYAL DRIVE
PR2 3AX · Flat
Oct 2025£97,00050£1,940C74%

Dig deeper into this address