Estimated value
£130,845
Median £2,145/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £140,000£192,000
Estimated value: £130,845Last sold (Oct 2013): £124,950
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 14 points.
Sales near PR2 3AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 BLACK BULL LANE PR2 3PU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £167,500 | 61 | £2,746 | C | 88% |
40 BARRY AVENUE PR2 3XP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 69 | £1,739 | C | 86% |
12 ST ANTHONYS CRESCENT PR2 3GH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £192,000 | 68 | £2,824 | C | 85% |
29 MARITIME WAY PR2 2HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 66 | £2,576 | C | 85% |
66 ROYAL DRIVE PR2 3AF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £133,000 | 62 | £2,145 | C | 85% |
18 STOCKS ROAD PR2 2SX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 67 | £2,090 | C | 84% |
69 DOVEDALE CLOSE PR2 3WR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 66 | £2,879 | C | 84% |
9 BOWLINGFIELD PR2 7DD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £78,000 | 63 | £1,238 | C | 84% |
492 BROOK STREET PR2 3AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £127,000 | 73 | £1,740 | C | 84% |