Estimated value
£149,968
Median £1,442/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £150,000£225,000
Estimated value: £149,968Last sold (Aug 2002): £48,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 18 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
151 TULKETH BROW PR2 2JD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £83,000 | 119 | £697 | D | 89% |
8 MAFEKING ROAD PR2 2JQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £103,000 | 89 | £1,157 | D | 88% |
10 ST WALBURGE AVENUE PR2 2QT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 97 | £2,320 | C | 87% |
26 BRIDGE ROAD PR2 2JU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 99 | £1,667 | D | 86% |
130 TULKETH BROW PR2 2SJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 104 | £1,442 | C | 86% |
64 WEST PARK AVENUE PR2 1UJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 93 | £1,290 | D | 85% |
148 TULKETH BROW PR2 2JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 125 | £1,296 | D | 85% |
289 PLUNGINGTON ROAD PR2 3PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £134,500 | 111 | £1,212 | D | 85% |
26 GRAFTON ROAD PR2 6RT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £142,000 | 96 | £1,479 | D | 84% |
136 BRACKENBURY ROAD PR2 3BS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 109 | £1,927 | D | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address