HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

14, ALERT STREET, PR2 2SP

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£211,665

Median £2,055/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£151,000Median £226,000£320,000
Estimated value: £211,665Last sold (Oct 2022): £145,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near PR2 2SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 RIBBLETON HALL DRIVE
PR2 6EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00092£1,957D86%
13 LAUREL BANK AVENUE
PR2 3RR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£233,000101£2,307D86%
28 LINDALE AVENUE
PR2 5LL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00095£2,421D86%
114 LONGRIDGE ROAD
PR2 6RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000115£1,826D85%
248 RIBBLETON AVENUE
PR2 6QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£226,000110£2,055D85%
22 BROADWAY
PR2 9TH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000115£2,435D85%
7 CLIFTON AVENUE
PR2 1SQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000106£1,981D84%
21 ST ANDREWS AVENUE
PR2 1JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000113£2,832D84%
17 AINSLIE ROAD
PR2 3DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£151,000101£1,495D84%
9 WESTLEIGH ROAD
PR2 1NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,000104£1,827D83%

Dig deeper into this address