Estimated value
£145,299
Median £1,309/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £142,000£225,000
Estimated value: £145,299Last sold (Aug 2021): £155,365
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 26 points.
Sales near PR2 2SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
148 TULKETH BROW PR2 2JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 125 | £1,296 | D | 88% |
151 TULKETH BROW PR2 2JD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £83,000 | 119 | £697 | D | 86% |
18 MERSEY STREET PR2 1BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £121,000 | 102 | £1,186 | E | 85% |
16 BURHOLME CLOSE PR2 6HQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £128,000 | 102 | £1,255 | E | 84% |
10 ST WALBURGE AVENUE PR2 2QT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 97 | £2,320 | C | 84% |
26 BRIDGE ROAD PR2 2JU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 99 | £1,667 | D | 83% |
130 TULKETH BROW PR2 2SJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 104 | £1,442 | C | 83% |
289 PLUNGINGTON ROAD PR2 3PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £134,500 | 111 | £1,212 | D | 82% |
9 WATERLOO TERRACE PR2 1DA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £132,250 | 101 | £1,309 | E | 82% |