HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

22, ABBEY STREET, PR2 2QD

Terraced·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£131,950

Median £1,885/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £135,000£170,000
Estimated value: £131,950Last sold (Mar 2015): £85,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near PR2 2QD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 BRIDGE ROAD
PR2 2JU · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,00076£1,776C91%
177 ROEBUCK STREET
PR2 2JN · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00074£1,689C90%
29 MARITIME WAY
PR2 2HT · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00066£2,576C90%
246 SHELLEY ROAD
PR2 2BX · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00078£1,282C89%
18 STOCKS ROAD
PR2 2SX · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00067£2,090C89%
13 DE LACY STREET
PR2 2DD · Terraced
Jan 2026£117,50079£1,487C89%
32 ABBEY STREET
PR2 2QD · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,00056£2,411C88%
3 ORD ROAD
PR2 2EE · Terraced
Dec 2025£137,00071£1,930C88%
9 ORD ROAD
PR2 2EE · Terraced
Dec 2025£134,50074£1,818C88%
6 POULTON STREET
PR2 2SA · Terraced
Dec 2025£115,00061£1,885C88%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address