Estimated value
£183,134
Median £1,442/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £162,000£230,000
Estimated value: £183,134Last sold (Aug 2023): £146,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near PR2 2JD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
151 TULKETH BROW PR2 2JD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £83,000 | 119 | £697 | D | 93% |
148 TULKETH BROW PR2 2JE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 125 | £1,296 | D | 88% |
412 BROOK STREET PR2 3AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 112 | £1,295 | C | 85% |
96 DANVERS WAY PR2 9LH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 109 | £1,835 | C | 84% |
10 ST WALBURGE AVENUE PR2 2QT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 97 | £2,320 | C | 84% |
130 TULKETH BROW PR2 2SJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 104 | £1,442 | C | 83% |
289 PLUNGINGTON ROAD PR2 3PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £134,500 | 111 | £1,212 | D | 82% |
136 BRACKENBURY ROAD PR2 3BS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 109 | £1,927 | D | 81% |
59 WATERLOO TERRACE PR2 1DA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £139,000 | 122 | £1,139 | C | 81% |