HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

91, MARITIME WAY, PR2 2HT

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£202,705

Median £2,855/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £205,000£245,000
Estimated value: £202,705Last sold (May 2018): £149,800

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near PR2 2HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 HEATHERFIELD PLACE
PR2 2DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£174,00072£2,417C91%
29 MARITIME WAY
PR2 2HT · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00066£2,576C90%
37 ST WALBURGE AVENUE
PR2 2QT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00062£3,306C89%
25 ST WALBURGE AVENUE
PR2 2QT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00072£2,500D88%
12 ST ANTHONYS CRESCENT
PR2 3GH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£192,00068£2,824C86%
111 KILWORTH HEIGHT
PR2 3NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00079£3,101C86%
110 TEIL GREEN
PR2 9PE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£219,95072£3,055C86%
7 CAMPION DRIVE
PR2 1QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00079£2,658C86%
175 LYTHAM ROAD
PR2 2EQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£237,00083£2,855C85%
69 DOVEDALE CLOSE
PR2 3WR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00066£2,879C85%

Dig deeper into this address