HouseValuation
Home·PR2·Valuation

141, PRINCES REACH, PR2 2GD

Terraced·31·EPC D
Estimated value
£53,289

Median £1,719/m² in your area × 31 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £118,000£162,000
Estimated value: £53,289Last sold (Nov 2009): £81,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near PR2 2GD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
148 TULKETH BROW
PR2 2JE · Terraced
Mar 2026£162,000125£1,296D73%
64 STOCKS ROAD
PR2 2SX · Terraced
Mar 2026£132,00058£2,276D73%
2A MARGATE ROAD
PR2 3TB · Terraced
Feb 2026£50,00042£1,190D73%
69 INKERMAN STREET
PR2 2AQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£118,00067£1,761D72%
5 FLETT STREET
PR2 2RX · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00069£1,522D72%
63 POULTON STREET
PR2 2SA · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,00064£1,719D72%
288 ELDON STREET
PR2 2BB · Terraced
Feb 2026£122,50058£2,112D72%
151 TULKETH BROW
PR2 2JD · Terraced
Jan 2026£83,000119£697D71%
18 LOWTHER STREET
PR2 2SN · Terraced
Jan 2026£95,00088£1,080D71%
65 ROEBUCK STREET
PR2 2BQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,00069£1,739D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address