Estimated value
£113,274
Median £1,827/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,500Median £112,500£130,000
Estimated value: £113,274Last sold (Oct 2023): £115,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near PR2 2GA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 SAVICK COURT PR2 3PJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £112,000 | 61 | £1,836 | D | 85% |
37 MOUNTBATTEN CLOSE PR2 2YJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 67 | £1,791 | C | 84% |
14 THE FIELDINGS PR2 3BB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £117,000 | 70 | £1,671 | C | 82% |
QUEENS COURT (9) QUEENS ROAD PR2 3FD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £112,500 | 55 | £2,045 | C | 82% |
9 EGERTON COURT PR2 1EH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 60 | £2,000 | C | 82% |
317A BLACKPOOL ROAD PR2 3AD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £77,500 | 59 | £1,314 | E | 82% |
GARDEN COURT (FLAT 7) TULKETH AVENUE PR2 1DG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £105,000 | 58 | £1,810 | D | 81% |
35 HANOVER COURT PR2 7EQ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £72,500 | 66 | £1,098 | D | 81% |
4 SAVICK COURT PR2 3PJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 63 | £2,063 | C | 81% |