Estimated value
£126,295
Median £1,885/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £134,500£170,000
Estimated value: £126,295Last sold (Nov 1996): £39,950
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 BRIDGE ROAD PR2 2JU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 76 | £1,776 | C | 91% |
177 ROEBUCK STREET PR2 2JN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 74 | £1,689 | C | 90% |
29 MARITIME WAY PR2 2HT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 66 | £2,576 | C | 90% |
18 STOCKS ROAD PR2 2SX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 67 | £2,090 | C | 89% |
3 ORD ROAD PR2 2EE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £137,000 | 71 | £1,930 | C | 88% |
9 ORD ROAD PR2 2EE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £134,500 | 74 | £1,818 | C | 88% |
6 POULTON STREET PR2 2SA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 61 | £1,885 | C | 88% |
64 STOCKS ROAD PR2 2SX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £132,000 | 58 | £2,276 | D | 88% |
69 INKERMAN STREET PR2 2AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £118,000 | 67 | £1,761 | D | 87% |
5 FLETT STREET PR2 2RX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 69 | £1,522 | D | 87% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address